Fig Seed Oil
Fig Seed Oil
Fig, which is one of the indispensable fruits of our culture, is frequently consumed today. You can enjoy a healthy life by consuming fig fruit, which is very beneficial for both your own health and your family's health. As Sare Fig, we are proud to present you the flavors of figs in different styles. Although fig kernel oil is not heard by people, its benefits are remarkable. Thanks to this oil obtained from fig seeds, many people get their health. Supporting cell renewal, which is one of the most prominent features, allows it to be consumed by individuals. Especially acne, which occurs on the faces of young people during adolescence, etc. Fig oil can also be consumed for wrinkles and black spots on the face, such as women or women.
Fig Seed Oil Features and Benefits
Fig seed oil is an exceptional quality oil obtained by cold pressing of fig seeds.
Fig seed oil contains 40% Omega-3, 30% Omega-6 and 17% Omega-9.
It is known as the richest source of Vitamin E from any plant with the highest content ever seen in the world.
• Moisturizes hair to make it shiny, shiny and manageable.
Figs are a rich source of potassium, a mineral that helps control blood pressure and can help reduce insulin.
• High omega 3 fatty acids in figs moisturize the skin well and condition it from the inside.
Figs are a good source of calcium, a mineral that mixes with bone density.
• High potassium content may prevent urinary excretion of calcium caused by high salt diets. This helps keep calcium in the bones and reduces the risk of osteoporosis.
It is a very effective skin and hair care product.
It is useful to use 1-2 teaspoons of fig seed oil a day. It can be used for salad dressing.
It moisturizes the lips and prevents cracks and gives volume.
It helps to weaken thanks to its rich fiber structure. Makes weight loss easier
Fig oil is especially rich in nutrients that have very powerful benefits for improving and rejuvenating the skin.
As it has vitamins that stimulate sexual feelings, it provides a healthy secretion of reproductive hormones.
This is an oil used for cosmetic purposes for a long time in the Middle East and European countries. Nowadays, it is increasing its popularity in the rest of the world thanks to its incredible skin-building benefits.
As a fruit, fig provides various benefits to the human body with its powerful antioxidants that neutralize free radicals and fight disease. At the same time, Phenol content prevents cell damage and reduces the risk of heart disease.
Figs have a wide range of essential minerals, including magnesium, manganese, iron, copper, phosphorus, potassium, sodium, and they have the highest amount of calcium from all available fruits. In addition, figs contain vitamins, primarily K and B9.
Fig seed oil has a large amount of these essential minerals. It also releases therapeutic properties when consumed orally, protecting the heart, regulating kidney and liver function, lowering blood pressure and reducing the incidence of macular degeneration.
It protects the eyes and prevents macular degeneration.
It reduces the risk of heart disease.
It promotes the proper functioning of the liver and kidney.
It prevents oxidation and cell damage.
Greatly improves the quality of the skin
Helps remove toxins from the body
Excellent natural anti-inflammatory
Strengthens and moisturizes hair.
It reduces and regulates blood pressure.
It helps to develop a healthy pregnancy.
Use of Fig Seed Oil
Fig seed oil can be used alone as a face oil for dry, uneven, damaged or mature skin.
Fig Oil contains an active enzyme that gently exfoliates dead cells from the skin. You will find that bright skin is exposed without the need for a shiny skin or harsh chemical peels.
Antioxidant and Anti-inflammatory
Fig seed oil contains polyphenolic flavonoids such as carotenes, lutein, tannins and chlorogenic acid, which are powerful antioxidants and anti-inflammatories.
Fig is that a fruit contains 4 to 50 times more bioflavonoid antioxidants than other fruits.
Minerals are the building blocks of skin texture. Dried figs from all common fruits have the highest total mineral content.
To optimize the duration of your oil, it is recommended to store it in a dark cold place at a temperature of up to 22 ° C. If the temperature is low, the product may become cloudy or solid, but the effect will disappear at room temperature.
It should be used within 3 months after opening.
Internal use: 1 teaspoon in the morning (on an empty stomach) and 1 teaspoon in the evening (before bedtime); cold kitchen - used according to taste and amount of food
External use: It is applied externally by massaging by hand.